Who's Who

Mrs T Wyse

Acting Headteacher 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

twyse@woodfield.surrey.sch.uk 


Mrs A Ashton-Coulton

Strategic Lead


head@woodfield.surrey.sch.uk 

Mr A Chase

Assistant Headteacher


Responsible for Inclusion, Pastoral Behaviour and Well-being, KS4 Lead, Careers and Enterprise Lead, Computing and IT Lead 


andychase@woodfield-school.co.uk  



Mrs R Makroum

Acting Assistant Headteacher


Responsible for Curriculum, Assessment and Accreditation, KS3 Lead, Math's Lead, Pupil Premium, Educational Visits Coordinator (EVC) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)


rmakroum@woodfield.surrey.sch.uk 



Ms K Wood

Inclusion Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

kwood@woodfield-school.co.uk 



Mrs F Edwardes

SENDCo

fedwardes@woodfield-school.co.uk 

Teaching Staff

BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs Michele Semikin  

SCHOOL OFFICE


Mrs Samantha Poat  - Admin Assistant 

Mrs Sue Barrie - Admin Assistant

Mrs Clare Brent - Finance Assistant

Miss Angie Charman  - Finance Assistant

Mrs Jaqueline Langley - PA to Headteacher

Mrs Natasha Luff - HR Officer

EXAMS OFFICER

Mrs Cathy Dean

PASTORAL SUPPORT LEAD

Ms Natasha Carpenter

SUPPORT STAFF


Mrs Mandy Anderson
Mr Cameron Anderson Mrs Sarah Barker Mrs Sandra Barrell
Miss Millie Brawn Mrs Elizabeth Chalcraft
Ms Karla Cushway
Mrs Teresa Fitzgerald
Mrs Beverly Frossard-Harris Mrs Donna Fowler Miss Kelly Garman
Mrs Casey Horne
Miss Saskia Kew
Miss Imanna Kirby
Mrs Katie Knowles Mrs Mimoza Koci
Miss Stephanie Lambert
Miss Lau LeCheminant Mrs Lynn Lilley Mrs Francis Labat Milani
Miss Tharani Manoharan
Mrs Rachel McCart
Mrs Anushree Mishra Miss Mandy Morley 
Ms Debra Mumford
Miss Olivia Mumford
Mrs Sarah Puddy Mr Martin Reardon Miss Paula Reason
Mrs Lisa Risbridger Mrs Kelly Russell
Miss Sophie Russell Mrs Lynda Shadrach
Mrs Karen Smith
Miss Danielle Steel Miss Camille Taylor
Mrs Heidi Waller
Miss Natalie Wilks

 


Speech and Language 


Speech Therapists

Julia Hassard – Tuesday / Wednesday

Frances James – Monday / Tuesday

 

Therapy Assistants

Pat Hardy – Monday

Lewis Jackson – Wednesday / Thursday



SITE MANAGER 

Mr Neil Gurney


CARETAKER 

Mr Andy Gould

CLEANERS 

Solo Services