STAFF

HEADTEACHER

Mrs Andrea Ashton-Coulton

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Mrs T Wyse

Key Stage 4 Lead, Pupil Premium, Teaching, Learning & Assessment,  Admissions, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs E Digby 

Key Stage 3 Lead, SenCo, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Pastoral and Wellbeing, Outreach Service

TEACHING STAFF

TEACHER NAME

SUBJECT/RESPONSIBILITIES

FORM

Miss Grace McMorrow

PSD

SLT

7M

Mrs Nikki Branco

7B

Mr Archie Knight

7K

Mrs Katie Allkja

English, Active Learn administrator, Teacher Training Mentor, TA Liaison

SLT

8A

Mrs Sandra Sandys

 Humanities

8S

Mrs Frances Edwardes

9E

Mrs Bev Hayllar

9H

Mrs Ruth Makroum

 Maths, Teacher Training Mentor & Development of Outstanding Learning and Teaching

SLT

9M

Miss Melissa Agassiz

KS4 – Z

Mr Jim Hosking

PE

KS4 – Y1

Mrs Annette Hetherington

Science, School Council Lead Teacher, Speech & Language Therapy liaison

KS4 – Y2

Mr Andy Chase

Computing, E-Safety, Careers and Enterprise leader, Learning beyond the classroom and Outdoor learning

SLT

KS4 -X1

Mrs Caroline Chambers

Art & RE

KS4 -X2

Mrs Emma Wain

Life Skills

Flexi-Teach Group

Mrs Sharon Beckingham

Design Technology

Mrs Beverley Marr

Food Technology & Healthy Schools’ Lead

Mrs Zahra Evans

Mrs Liz Michalouoska (P/T)

Mr Robert Chase (P/T)

BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs Michelle Semikin  (4 days)

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Mrs Nikki Arnold

Mrs Jaqueline Langley

Mrs Jackie Neil

Miss Natasha Gale

WORK EXPERIENCE COORDINATOR

Mrs Cathy Dean

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Mandy Anderson

Mrs Carol Jowsey

Mrs Lyn Lilley

Ms Angie Charman

Mrs Sarah Barker

Miss Kelly Garman

Mrs Lynda Shadrach

Ms Natasha Carpenter – ELSA & Pupil Premium role

Mr Martin Reardon

Mrs Sandra Barrell

Miss Catherine Christie

Mrs Sharon Roy

Mr Will Tapley

Mr Lesley Tullock

Mrs Jacqueline Wynter

Mrs Maria Chouhoumi

Mrs Stacy Connolly-Webb

Mrs Kelly Russell

Miss Emma Dean

Miss Darci Court

Mr Niall Dowds

Miss Zara Branco

Mrs Suriyani Latorre

Mrs Elizabeth Chalcraft

 

Speech and Language Therapists

Julia Hassard – Therapist – Tuesday and Wednesday

Odette Edwards – Therapist – Monday Wednesday Thursday

Pat Hardy – Therapy Assistant – Monday Tuesday

 

ICT – Mrs Tousifa Mahamud (p/t)

SITE MANAGER – Mr Neil Gurney

CLEANERS – Solo Services